Emil Andreas Balzer, 18861979 (aged 92 years)

Name
Emil Andreas /Balzer/
Given names
Emil Andreas
Surname
Balzer
Nickname
Andrew
Nickname
Andrew
Birth
Note: Today, Walterfangen is part of Dillingen Sarr (Sarrlouis became a German state in 1947 and renamed…

Today, Walterfangen is part of Dillingen Sarr (Sarrlouis became a German state in 1947 and renamed Saarland).

Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Note: Dillingen Germany on the Danube river Bayren Region

Dillingen Germany on the Danube river Bayren Region Also known as Saarland County Pachten is a couple of miles SW of Dillingen

Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
Cause: Ruptured ulcer
Death of a sister
Military
Army
1918 (aged 31 years)
Note: Faught in WW I in Germany
Occupation
Machinist
1930 (aged 43 years)
Employer: Studebaker Auto
Death of a sister
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Address: Mension Memorial Park
Ellenton, FL
Death of a sister
Burial of a father
Address: Saint George Cemetery
Death
Family with parents
father
Mathias Balzer
18591941
Birth: March 5, 1859 31 30Bettingen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: 1941Kenosha, Kenosha Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
Annie Witzmann
18641948
Birth: January 5, 1864 38Wallerfangen, Saarland, Germany
Death: 1948Kenosha, Kenosha Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 3, 1885Fraulautern, Saarland, Germany
13 months
himself
18861979
Birth: June 18, 1886 27 22Wallerfangen, Saarland, Germany
Death: February 19, 1979Toma, Monroe Co, Wisconsin, USA
17 months
younger sister
18871887
Birth: October 31, 1887 28 23Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1887
3 months
younger brother
18881914
Birth: February 5, 1888 28 24Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1914Detroit, Wayne Co, Michigan, USA
2 years
younger sister
Lenore Balzer
18901971
Birth: April 18, 1890 31 26Dillingen, Saarland, Germany
Death: May 12, 1971Anna Maria Island, Manatee Co, Florida, USA
2 years
younger brother
Jack Balzer
18921951
Birth: June 8, 1892 33 28Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 20, 1951Kenosha, Kenosha Co, Wisconsin, USA
2 years
younger brother
1894
Birth: October 1894 35 30Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
3 years
younger sister
Viola Balzer
18981914
Birth: January 19, 1898 38 34Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1914Detroit, Wayne Co, Michigan, USA
3 years
younger sister
19001930
Birth: October 27, 1900 41 36Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1930
18 months
younger sister
Catherine Balzer
19022000
Birth: May 1, 1902 43 38Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 22, 2000Shawano, Shawano Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger sister
Marie Balzar
19051972
Birth: August 3, 1905 46 41Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: October 1972Shawano, Shawano Co, Wisconsin, USA
Note

Today, Walterfangen is part of Dillingen Sarr (Sarrlouis became a German state in 1947 and renamed Saarland).

Note

Faught in WW I in Germany

Note

Alcoholic, spent last years in Veterans hospital in Tomah WI Never married Somewhat anti-social, traveled via railroad car Spent most of his adult life around Kenosha WI