Manerva van Loenen, 18871920 (aged 32 years)

Manerva van Loenen
Name
Manerva /van Loenen/
Given names
Manerva
Nickname
Minnie
Surname
van Loenen
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Cause: Tuberculosis
Adoption of a sister
1896 (aged 8 years)
INDI:EVEN:FAMC:ADOP: BOTH
Note: Given up for adoption due to the death of her mother.
Adopted by McCune family.
Never marr…

Given up for adoption due to the death of her mother.
Adopted by McCune family.
Never married.
Died before the age of 20

Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Tuberculosis
Note:

Died in her home at Lipke farm

Birth of a daughter
Death of a sister
before 1916 (aged 28 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Heart failure
Burial of a father
Address: Trenton
Death
Cause of death: Tuberculosis
Burial
Address: Forest Mound
Note:

Pallbearers were Gerret Hull, John Boom, George Gysbers and R. Krombos

Family with parents
father
Willem van Loenen
18531916
Birth: September 8, 1853 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 1, 1916Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
18591895
Birth: July 9, 1859 30 26 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1895Trenton, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 12, 1879Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
-11 months
elder brother
18781879
Birth: July 10, 1878 24 19 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: June 5, 1879Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
21 months
elder brother
18801961
Birth: April 10, 1880 26 20 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 5, 1961Reedsburg, Sauk Co, Wisconsin, USA
21 months
elder sister
18821948
Birth: January 5, 1882 28 22 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 19, 1948Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
22 months
elder brother
18831884
Birth: October 26, 1883 30 24 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: October 20, 1884Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
17 months
elder sister
18851933
Birth: March 15, 1885 31 25 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: January 23, 1933Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
elder sister
Hanna (Hendrika) van Loenen, Cornelius J. sisters daughter
18861974
Birth: April 4, 1886 32 26 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: October 28, 1974Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
herself
Manerva van Loenen
18871920
Birth: April 14, 1887 33 27 Alto, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 5, 1920Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
younger sister
18881916
Birth: April 27, 1888 34 28
Death: before 1916
3 years
younger brother
18911958
Birth: September 13, 1891 38 32 Trenton, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1958
Family with Harry J. Gerretson
husband
Harry J Gerretson
18861969
Birth: October 18, 1886Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: April 8, 1969Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
Manerva van Loenen
18871920
Birth: April 14, 1887 33 27 Alto, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 5, 1920Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
daughter
19111979
Birth: September 12, 1911 24 24 Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: March 10, 1979Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
son
Private
Burial

Pallbearers were Gerret Hull, John Boom, George Gysbers and R. Krombos

Media object
Manerva van Loenen
Manerva van Loenen