Geertje van Loenen, 18821948 (aged 66 years)

Name
Geertje /van Loenen/
Given names
Geertje
Nickname
Gertrude
Surname
van Loenen
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Cause: Tuberculosis
Adoption of a sister
Alice van Loenen
1896 (aged 13 years)
INDI:EVEN:FAMC:
INDI:EVEN:FAMC:ADOP: BOTH
Note: Given up for adoption due to the death of her mother.

Given up for adoption due to the death of her mother. Adopted by McCune family. Never married. Died before the age of 20

Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Tuberculosis
Note: Died in her home at Lipke farm
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a sister
Alice van Loenen
before 1916 (aged 33 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Heart failure
Death of a sister
Cause: Tuberculosis
Birth of a son
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a sister
Burial of a father
Address: Trenton
Death
Cause of death: Cerebral Hemorrage
Burial
Address: Forest Mound
Note: Per obituary, Pallbearers were Carleton and Francis Kempfer, John and Earl van Buren, William Gerret…

Per obituary, Pallbearers were Carleton and Francis Kempfer, John and Earl van Buren, William Gerretson, and Donald Lauzon of West Bend. Services were at the First Reformed Church, Waupun, Wi.

Family with parents
father
Willem van Loenen
18531916
Birth: September 8, 1853Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 1, 1916Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
18591895
Birth: July 9, 1859 30 26Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1895Trenton, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 12, 1879Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
-11 months
elder brother
18781879
Birth: July 10, 1878 24 19Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: June 5, 1879Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
21 months
elder brother
18801961
Birth: April 10, 1880 26 20Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 5, 1961Reedsburg, Sauk Co, Wisconsin, USA
21 months
herself
18821948
Birth: January 5, 1882 28 22Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 19, 1948Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
22 months
younger brother
18831884
Birth: October 26, 1883 30 24Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: October 20, 1884Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
17 months
younger sister
18851933
Birth: March 15, 1885 31 25Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: January 23, 1933Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
younger sister
Hanna (Hendrika) van Loenen, Cornelius J. sisters daughter
18861974
Birth: April 4, 1886 32 26Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: October 28, 1974Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
younger sister
Manerva van Loenen
18871920
Birth: April 14, 1887 33 27Alto, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 5, 1920Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
younger sister
18881916
Birth: April 27, 1888 34 28
Death: before 1916
3 years
younger brother
18911958
Birth: September 13, 1891 38 32Trenton, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1958
Family with John H. Gerritson
husband
18811961
Birth: June 2, 1881Netherlands
Death: June 24, 1961Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
18821948
Birth: January 5, 1882 28 22Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 19, 1948Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
daughter
19092002
Birth: March 1, 1909 27 27Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 30, 2002
daughter
Private
son
19091975
Birth: December 12, 1909 28 27Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: October 10, 1975Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 months
daughter
12 years
son
19221983
Birth: January 22, 1922 40 40Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: May 10, 1983Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Note

Per obituary, Pallbearers were Carleton and Francis Kempfer, John and Earl van Buren, William Gerretson, and Donald Lauzon of West Bend. Services were at the First Reformed Church, Waupun, Wi.