Aalt Peters, 18641950 (aged 85 years)

Name
Aalt /Peters/
Given names
Aalt
Nickname
Allan
Surname
Peters
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Record 188
Marriage
1891 (aged 26 years)
Baptism of a daughter
Note: First Reformed Church,
Birth of a daughter
June 24, 1892 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a sister
Cause: Tuberculosis
Baptism of a son
Note: First Reformed Church
Baptism of a daughter
Note: First Reformed Church
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Note: First Reformed Church
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Cause: Tuberculosis
Note: Died in her home at Lipke farm
Death of a brother
Cause: Cancer of the liver and gall bladder
Death of a father
Marriage of a son
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Address: Twin Falls Cemetery
Death of a brother
Cause: Bronchial pneumonia
Burial of a father
Address: Twin Falls Cemetery
Burial of a mother
Note: Does not have Geertje's name on the tombstone but instead notes she was the "wife of" Jan Peters.

Does not have Geertje's name on the tombstone but instead notes she was the "wife of" Jan Peters.

Translated it says: Dutch "Vrouw van: English "Wife of" instead of her given name.

Death
Family with parents
father
Johannes Peters
18291923
Birth: March 9, 1829 26 20 Hoogeveen, Drenthe, Netherlands
Death: February 28, 1923Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
mother
Geertje Bronkhorst Peters
18331905
Birth: March 12, 1833 32 29 Uddel, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 13, 1905Chester, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 2, 1853Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
6 months
elder brother
Lambert Peters
18541916
Birth: February 26, 1854 24 20 Hoog Soeren, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: January 10, 1916Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
elder brother
1856
Birth: November 13, 1856 27 23 Hoog Soeren, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: Netherlands
3 years
elder sister
18591895
Birth: July 9, 1859 30 26 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1895Trenton, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
elder brother
Gerrit Peters
18631945
Birth: July 25, 1863 34 30 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 14, 1945Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
9 months
himself
18641950
Birth: April 27, 1864 35 31 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: about 1950Brandon, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
22 months
younger brother
John Peters
1866
Birth: February 27, 1866 36 32 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
23 months
younger brother
Juliaan Peters
18681944
Birth: January 19, 1868 38 34 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: June 7, 1944Flandreau, Moody Co, South Dakota, USA
3 years
younger brother
Guy Peters
18701959
Birth: July 28, 1870 41 37 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 6, 1959Grass Valley, Nevada Co, California, USA
3 years
younger brother
Henry Peters
18731944
Birth: February 27, 1873 43 39 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1944Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
3 years
younger brother
Cornelis Peters
18751960
Birth: December 6, 1875 46 42 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 19, 1960Milwaukie, Clackamas Co, Oregon, USA
2 years
younger brother
18781878
Birth: February 11, 1878 23 26 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: June 9, 1878Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Family with Edith Harmsen
himself
18641950
Birth: April 27, 1864 35 31 Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: about 1950Brandon, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
wife
18721970
Birth: October 12, 1872 44 44 Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1970
Marriage Marriage1891
18 months
daughter
18921979
Birth: June 24, 1892 28 19
Death: August 18, 1979
2 years
son
18941976
Birth: November 8, 1894 30 22 Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1976Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
daughter
18981993
Birth: December 25, 1898 34 26
Death: 1993Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
-8 years
daughter
18981978
Birth: December 25, 1898 34 26
Death: August 1978
10 years
son
19001977
Birth: October 19, 1900 36 28 Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: October 28, 1977Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Note

1881 Immigrated from Netherlands
1900 census: Alt Peters, roll 1789, pg 241a, occupation farmer, lived in Waupun Town
1930 census: farmer in Brandon, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA