Maria Schmidbauer, 18621935 (aged 72 years)

Name
Maria /Schmidbauer/
Given names
Maria
Nickname
Mary
Surname
Schmidbauer
Birth
August 1862 38 29
Birth of a brotherJoseph Schmidbauer
February 1863 (aged 6 months)
Death of a brotherJoseph Schmidbauer
1863 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterTheresia Schmidbauer
June 3, 1864 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterVictoria C. Schmidbauer
March 4, 1868 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterBarbara Schmidbauer
April 19, 1869 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMabaelene Schmidbauer
October 4, 1871 (aged 9 years)

Death of a sisterMabaelene Schmidbauer
1871 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a brotherMichael Schmidbauer , Jr.
August 4, 1872 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherJohanis E. Schmidbauer
April 18, 1875 (aged 12 years)
MarriageEdward AdelmeyerView this family
March 22, 1892 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonAlbertus Andrew Adelmeyer
January 1893 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterAnna G. Adelmeyer
July 1894 (aged 31 years)

Death of a fatherMichael Schmidbauer
October 12, 1895 (aged 33 years)
Cause: stomach inflammation
Birth of a daughterEmma Victoria Adelmeyer
June 23, 1896 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Adelmeyer
September 1898 (aged 36 years)

Death of a husbandEdward Adelmeyer
1924 (aged 61 years)
Death of a motherVictoria Memminger
March 14, 1926 (aged 63 years)
Cause: Heart desease
Burial of a fatherMichael Schmidbauer

Address: St Andrews Catholic Church Cemetery
Death
1935 (aged 72 years)
Burial

Address: St Andrews Catholic Cemetery
Family with parents
father
Michael Schmidbauer 1924
18241895
Birth: July 28, 1824Bavaria, Germany
Death: October 12, 1895LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
Victoria Millenger 1832
18321926
Birth: November 30, 1832Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Death: March 14, 1926LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage MarriageFebruary 1, 1854Buffalo, Erie Co, New York, USA
5 years
elder brother
18581936
Birth: August 27, 1858 34 25LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 6, 1936LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
herself
18621935
Birth: August 1862 38 29LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1935LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
7 months
younger brother
18631863
Birth: February 1863 38 30LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1863LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
16 months
younger sister
18641953
Birth: June 3, 1864 39 31LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 11, 1953Mount Angel, Marion Co, Oregon, USA
4 years
younger sister
Victoria Schmidbauer
18681961
Birth: March 4, 1868 43 35LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 13, 1961Stillwater, Washington Co, Minnesota, USA
14 months
younger sister
Barbara Schmidbauer
18691940
Birth: April 19, 1869 44 36LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1940Boyd, Chippewa Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger sister
10 months
younger brother
Michael Schmidbauer 1905
18721945
Birth: August 4, 1872 48 39LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 22, 1945Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger brother
John E Schmidbauer 1875
18751936
Birth: April 18, 1875 50 42LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: after 1936
Family with Edward Adelmeyer
husband
18561924
Birth: 1856LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1924LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
18621935
Birth: August 1862 38 29LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1935LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage MarriageMarch 22, 1892LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
11 months
son
19 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
1896
Birth: June 23, 1896 40 33LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
2 years
son
Edward Adelmeyer + Maria Schmidbauer
husband
18561924
Birth: 1856LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1924LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
partner’s partner
18541890
Birth: January 19, 1854LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 20, 1890LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
step-son
4 years
step-daughter
7 years
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
-10 years
step-son
Note

May have been married earlier -- before 1880. 1900 census lists her as the mother of only 4 children.