Henrietta Boom, 18681920 (aged 51 years)

Name
Henrietta /Boom/
Given names
Henrietta
Nickname
Nettie
Surname
Boom
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Anna Boom
about 1871 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Henrietta Boom
about 1875 (aged 6 years)
Marriage
Citation details: Marriage Records D433
Note: Second marriage to Henrietta Boom 3/25/1896 (Book D/433) Dodge Co, Wis., marriage witnessed by John…

Second marriage to Henrietta Boom 3/25/1896 (Book D/433) Dodge Co, Wis., marriage witnessed by John and Henry Peters.

Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death
1920 (aged 51 years)
Burial
Address: Cattaraugus cemetery
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18681920
Birth: February 1868 63 37Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1920
-24 years
elder brother
13 years
elder sister
14 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
16 months
younger sister
Father’s family with First Wife
father
father’s partner
Family with Gerrit Peters
husband
Gerrit Peters
18631945
Birth: July 25, 1863 34 30Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 14, 1945Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
18681920
Birth: February 1868 63 37Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1920
Marriage MarriageMarch 25, 1896Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
2 years
son
Charles Peters
18981991
Birth: April 9, 1898 34 30
Death: March 11, 1991Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
17 months
son
Harold Peters
18991986
Birth: September 2, 1899 36 31
Death: May 1986Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
1 year
son
Edward G Peters
19001973
Birth: September 6, 1900 37 32Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 17, 1973Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Gerrit Peters + Effie De Bruin
husband
Gerrit Peters
18631945
Birth: July 25, 1863 34 30Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 14, 1945Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
husband’s wife
18701897
Birth: July 19, 1870 34 33Netherlands
Death: July 18, 1897
Marriage Marriage1886Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
19 months
stepdaughter
Gertrude Diane Peters
18871950
Birth: July 14, 1887 23 16Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 16, 1950Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
7 years
stepson
18941980
Birth: October 16, 1894 31 24
Death: October 9, 1980Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
-3 years
stepson
John G Peters
18911953
Birth: September 5, 1891 28 21Chester, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 24, 1953Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
MarriageDodge County Court House
Citation details: Marriage Records D433
Note

Second marriage to Henrietta Boom 3/25/1896 (Book D/433) Dodge Co, Wis., marriage witnessed by John and Henry Peters.