Hazel L. Peters, 1901

Hazel Peters
Name
Hazel L. /Peters/
Given names
Hazel L.
Nickname
Annie
Surname
Peters
Birth
1901 27 22
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Tuberculosis
Note: Died in her home at Lipke farm
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Address: Twin Falls Cemetery
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Address: Twin Falls Cemetery
Family with parents
father
Henry Peters
18731944
Birth: February 27, 1873 43 39Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1944Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
mother
Annie Newman
18781944
Birth: May 1878Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: December 1944Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 3, 1897Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
5 years
herself
-23 months
elder brother
18991954
Birth: January 18, 1899 25 20Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: March 11, 1954Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
Note

Hazel (Peters) Rice or Rich Husband George Rice May have settled in Utah or Ketchum Idaho, USA

Media object