Gertrude Diana Peters, 18871950 (aged 63 years)

Gertrude Peters
Name
Gertrude Diana /Peters/
Given names
Gertrude Diana
Nickname
Gertie
Surname
Peters
Birth July 14, 1887 23 16
Birth of a brotherJohn Garritt Peters
September 5, 1891 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Peters
October 16, 1894 (aged 7 years)

Marriage of a parentGerrit PetersHenrietta BoomView this family
March 25, 1896 (aged 8 years)
Citation details:

Marriage Records D433

Note: Second marriage to Henrietta Boom 3/25/1896 (Book D/433) Dodge Co, Wis., marriage witnessed by John and Henry Peters.
Death of a motherEffie De Bruin
July 18, 1897 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a half-brotherCharles W Peters
April 9, 1898 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a half-brotherHarold Peters
September 2, 1899 (aged 12 years)

Birth of a half-brotherEdward G Peters
September 6, 1900 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherGeertje Bronkhorst
February 13, 1905 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Note: Died in her home at Lipke farm
Birth of a sonLawrence H Allen
1913 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterGrace Elizabeth Allen
1917 (aged 29 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Peters
February 28, 1923 (aged 35 years)
Death of a fatherGerrit Peters
February 14, 1945 (aged 57 years)
Cause: Bronchial pneumonia
Death November 16, 1950 (aged 63 years)
Family with parents
father
Gerrit Peters
18631945
Birth: July 25, 1863 34 30Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 14, 1945Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
18701897
Birth: July 19, 1870 34 33Netherlands
Death: July 18, 1897
Marriage
Marriage: 1886Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
19 months
herself
Gertrude Peters
18871950
Birth: July 14, 1887 23 16Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 16, 1950Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
7 years
younger brother
18941980
Birth: October 16, 1894 31 24
Death: October 9, 1980Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
-3 years
younger brother
John G Peters
18911953
Birth: September 5, 1891 28 21Chester, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 24, 1953Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Father’s family with Henrietta Boom
father
Gerrit Peters
18631945
Birth: July 25, 1863 34 30Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 14, 1945Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
step-mother
18681920
Birth: February 1868 63 37Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1920
Marriage
Marriage: March 25, 1896Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
2 years
half-brother
Charles Peters
18981991
Birth: April 9, 1898 34 30
Death: March 11, 1991Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
17 months
half-brother
Harold Peters
18991986
Birth: September 2, 1899 36 31
Death: May 1986Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
12 months
half-brother
Edward G Peters
19001973
Birth: September 6, 1900 37 32Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 17, 1973Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
Family with Harold Allen
husband
18911972
Birth: July 19, 1891Chester, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 8, 1972Brandon, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
Gertrude Peters
18871950
Birth: July 14, 1887 23 16Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 16, 1950Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
son
5 years
daughter
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
Media object