Geurt van Loenen, 18801961 (aged 81 years)

Name
Geurt /van Loenen/
Given names
Geurt
Nickname
Gerret
Surname
van Loenen
Birth April 10, 1880 26 20
Occupation
Barber

Birth of a sisterGeertje van Loenen
January 5, 1882 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherHendrikus Johannes van Loenen
October 26, 1883 (aged 3 years)
Death of a brotherHendrikus Johannes van Loenen
October 20, 1884 (aged 4 years)
Emigration 1885 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterJannetje van Loenen
March 15, 1885 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterHendrika Johanna van Loenen
April 4, 1886 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterManerva van Loenen
April 14, 1887 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice van Loenen
April 27, 1888 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn van Loenen
September 13, 1891 (aged 11 years)
Death of a motherJannetje Peters
December 27, 1895 (aged 15 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Adoption of a sisterAlice van Loenen
1896 (aged 15 years)

Note: Given up for adoption due to the death of her moth…

Given up for adoption due to the death of her mother. Adopted by McCune family. Never married. Died before the age of 20

Death of a maternal grandmotherGeertje Bronkhorst
February 13, 1905 (aged 24 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Note: Died in her home at Lipke farm
Birth of a daughterLinda van Loenen
1908 (aged 27 years)

Death of a sisterAlice van Loenen
before 1916 (aged 35 years)

Death of a fatherWillem van Loenen
July 1, 1916 (aged 36 years)
Cause: Heart failure
Death of a sisterManerva van Loenen
February 5, 1920 (aged 39 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohannes Peters
February 28, 1923 (aged 42 years)
Death of a sisterJannetje van Loenen
January 23, 1933 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sisterGeertje van Loenen
February 19, 1948 (aged 67 years)
Cause: Cerebral Hemorrage
Death of a brotherJohn van Loenen
1958 (aged 77 years)

Death of a wifeAgnes Baumgarten
May 30, 1960 (aged 80 years)
Cause: Cancer
Death July 5, 1961 (aged 81 years)
Burial
Yes

Cemetery: Baraboo cemetery
Family with parents
father
Willem van Loenen
18531916
Birth: September 8, 1853Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 1, 1916Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
mother
18591895
Birth: July 9, 1859 30 26Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1895Trenton, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage
Marriage: July 12, 1879Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
-12 months
elder brother
18781879
Birth: July 10, 1878 24 19Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: June 5, 1879Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
21 months
himself
18801961
Birth: April 10, 1880 26 20Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 5, 1961Reedsburg, Sauk Co, Wisconsin, USA
21 months
younger sister
18821948
Birth: January 5, 1882 28 22Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: February 19, 1948Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
22 months
younger brother
18831884
Birth: October 26, 1883 30 24Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: October 20, 1884Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
17 months
younger sister
18851933
Birth: March 15, 1885 31 25Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: January 23, 1933Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
younger sister
Hanna (Hendrika) van Loenen, Cornelius J. sisters daughter
18861974
Birth: April 4, 1886 32 26Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: October 28, 1974Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
younger sister
Manerva van Loenen
18871920
Birth: April 14, 1887 33 27Alto, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 5, 1920Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
13 months
younger sister
18881916
Birth: April 27, 1888 34 28
Death: before 1916
3 years
younger brother
18911958
Birth: September 13, 1891 38 32Trenton, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1958
Family with Agnes Baumgarten
himself
18801961
Birth: April 10, 1880 26 20Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 5, 1961Reedsburg, Sauk Co, Wisconsin, USA
wife
18871960
Birth: 1887Westfield, Marquette Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: May 30, 1960Baraboo, Sauk Co, Wisconsin, USA
daughter
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private