Edith Harmsen, 18721970 (aged 97 years)

Name
Edith /Harmsen/
Given names
Edith
Surname
Harmsen
Also known as
/Eda/
Birth October 12, 1872 44 44
MarriageAalt PetersView this family
1891 (aged 18 years)

Baptism of a daughterEda (Edith) Peters
April 30, 1891 (aged 18 years)
Note: First Reformed Church,
Birth of a daughterGertrude Peters
June 24, 1892 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonHerman A. Peters
November 8, 1894 (aged 22 years)
Baptism of a sonHerman A. Peters
September 17, 1896 (aged 23 years)
Note: First Reformed Church
Baptism of a daughterGertrude Peters
December 17, 1896 (aged 24 years)
Note: First Reformed Church
Birth of a daughterJohannah Peters
December 25, 1898 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughterEda (Edith) Peters
December 25, 1898 (aged 26 years)

Baptism of a daughterJohannah Peters
April 4, 1899 (aged 26 years)
Note: First Reformed Church
Birth of a sonAllen Peters
October 19, 1900 (aged 28 years)
Death of a motherEdith Brink
May 28, 1911 (aged 38 years)
Death of a fatherHarm Harmsen
July 21, 1915 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childAllen PetersAdeline J KasteinView this family
October 7, 1925 (aged 52 years)
Death of a husbandAalt Peters
about 1950 (aged 77 years)
Death June 1970 (aged 97 years)

Burial
Cemetery: Brandon Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18281915
Birth: August 12, 1828Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 21, 1915Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
18281911
Birth: February 19, 1828Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: May 28, 1911Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
18721970
Birth: October 12, 1872 44 44Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1970
Family with Aalt Peters
husband
18641950
Birth: April 27, 1864 35 31Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: about 1950Brandon, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
18721970
Birth: October 12, 1872 44 44Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1970
Marriage
Marriage: 1891
18 months
daughter
18921979
Birth: June 24, 1892 28 19
Death: August 18, 1979
2 years
son
18941976
Birth: November 8, 1894 30 22Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1976Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
daughter
18981993
Birth: December 25, 1898 34 26
Death: 1993Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
-8 years
daughter
18981978
Birth: December 25, 1898 34 26
Death: August 1978
10 years
son
19001977
Birth: October 19, 1900 36 28Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
Death: October 28, 1977Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA