Lammert L Peters, 18861949 (aged 63 years)

Name
Lammert L /Peters/
Given names
Lammert L
Nickname
Lambert
Surname
Peters
Birth October 31, 1886 32 35
Birth of a brotherHenry L. Peters
September 15, 1888 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherArthur L Peters
September 3, 1891 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeurt Hulleman
April 25, 1896 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAartje Strijk
February 27, 1897 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherGeertje Bronkhorst
February 13, 1905 (aged 18 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Note: Died in her home at Lipke farm
MarriageChristina ReusinkView this family
September 22, 1909 (aged 22 years)
Citation details:

Marriage Records 7/602

Birth of a sonClarence L Peters
December 25, 1914 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherLambert Peters
January 10, 1916 (aged 29 years)
Cause: Cancer of the liver and gall bladder
Birth of a daughterHilda Marie Peters
December 28, 1920 (aged 34 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Peters
February 28, 1923 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherHendrika Johanna Hulleman
April 29, 1939 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Lamberdus Peters
November 18, 1944 (aged 58 years)
Death of a sisterFrederika Johanna Peters
May 26, 1946 (aged 59 years)
Death December 1, 1949 (aged 63 years)
Family with parents
father
Lambert Peters
18541916
Birth: February 26, 1854 24 20Hoog Soeren, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: January 10, 1916Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
mother
Hendrika Johanna Hulleman
18511939
Birth: October 27, 1851 26 19Beekbergen, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: April 29, 1939Lamartine, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 23, 1874Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
10 months
elder brother
John L Peters
18751944
Birth: March 6, 1875 21 23Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: November 18, 1944Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
2 years
elder brother
Gerrit Lambert Peters
18771976
Birth: March 31, 1877 23 25Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: August 13, 1976Hollister, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
11 months
elder brother
18781878
Birth: February 11, 1878Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: June 9, 1878Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
20 months
elder brother
Guy L Peters
18791964
Birth: October 10, 1879 25 27Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 18, 1964Idaho, USA
2 years
elder sister
18811883
Birth: October 20, 1881 27 29Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: October 24, 1883Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
23 months
elder sister
18831946
Birth: September 4, 1883 29 31Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: May 26, 1946Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co, Idaho, USA
3 years
himself
18861949
Birth: October 31, 1886 32 35Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 1, 1949Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
23 months
younger brother
Henry Peters
18881952
Birth: September 15, 1888 34 36Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: November 29, 1952Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger brother
18911975
Birth: September 3, 1891 37 39Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: April 9, 1975Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
Family with Christina Reusink
himself
18861949
Birth: October 31, 1886 32 35Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: December 1, 1949Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
wife
18861966
Birth: June 17, 1886Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 20, 1966
Marriage
Marriage: September 22, 1909Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
5 years
son
19141986
Birth: December 25, 1914 28 28Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 1, 1986Park Falls, Price Co, Wisconsin, USA
6 years
daughter
19202008
Birth: December 28, 1920 34 34
Death: October 4, 2008Green Lake, Green Lake Co, Wisconsin, USA
MarriageDodge County Court House
Citation details:

Marriage Records 7/602

SourceDodge County Court House
Citation details:

Book 7/602

Note

1910 Census: farmer in Chester Tsp. Immigrated 1994