Hans Dohrn, 1866

Name
Hans /Dohrn/
Given names
Hans
Nickname
Henry
Surname
Dohrn
Birth
September 1866 40 29

Birth of a brotherPeter Hans Heinrich Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
September 22, 1867 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterLouise Friederike Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
September 5, 1869 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterHelene Christine Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
September 5, 1869 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterFlora Adeline Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
January 23, 1872 (aged 5 years)

Death of a sisterFlora Adeline Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
October 18, 1872 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherMathias Jakob Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
October 11, 1873 (aged 7 years)

Death of a brotherMathias Jakob Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
October 25, 1873 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterFlora Adeline Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
October 31, 1874 (aged 8 years)

Death of a sisterFlora Adeline Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
November 16, 1876 (aged 10 years)

Immigration
1884 (aged 17 years)

Death of a fatherHans Heinrich Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
December 3, 1893 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonHenry Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
March 17, 1898 (aged 31 years)
Death of a sisterWilhelmine Cats Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
about 1905 (aged 38 years)

Death of a motherMaria Mummens
CLOSE_RELATIVE
June 6, 1906 (aged 39 years)

Death of a sisterJohanna Mathias Henrietta Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
February 7, 1915 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sisterLouise Friederike Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
November 10, 1917 (aged 51 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
January 1918 (aged 51 years)

Death of a sonHenry Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
January 29, 1929 (aged 62 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Elsave Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
about 1933 (aged 66 years)
Death of a sisterHelene Christine Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
November 24, 1939 (aged 73 years)

Death of a brotherPeter Hans Heinrich Dohrn
CLOSE_RELATIVE
March 8, 1951 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
10 months
elder sister
1854
Birth: about 1854 27 16
22 months
elder brother
18551855
Birth: October 12, 1855 29 18
Death: December 22, 1855
16 months
elder sister
18571933
Birth: January 22, 1857 30 19
Death: about 1933USA
2 years
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
Johanna Dohrn
18601915
Birth: April 3, 1860 33 23Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Death: February 7, 1915Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
4 years
elder sister
18631905
Birth: December 13, 1863 37 26Germany
Death: about 1905
3 years
himself
13 months
younger brother
Peters Dohrn
18671951
Birth: September 22, 1867 41 30Friedrichstadt, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Death: March 8, 1951Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
2 years
younger sister
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
21 months
younger brother
18731873
Birth: October 11, 1873 47 36
Death: October 25, 1873
13 months
younger sister
Family with Emma Heide
himself
wife
son
18981929
Birth: March 17, 1898 31 22Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: January 29, 1929Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
Note

Listed as a witness to the baptism of Frank "Franz" Johannsen on 24 Aug 1890.

1900 Census event place: ED 826 Precinct 9 Jefferson Township Chicago city Ward 27, Cook, Illinois, United States