Eunice Richards, 1856

Name
Eunice /Richards/
Given names
Eunice
Nickname
Emma
Surname
Richards
Birth
August 20, 1856 41 38
MarriageMelvin HoldenView this family
Y

Death of a paternal grandfatherLouis Jean Richards
CLOSE_RELATIVE
1856 (aged 0)
Address: In Wagon Train
Birth of a brotherLafayette Richards
CLOSE_RELATIVE
August 10, 1858 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie Rose Simard
CLOSE_RELATIVE
1860 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherCharles Uriah Richards
CLOSE_RELATIVE
March 8, 1863 (aged 6 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Toussaint Richards
CLOSE_RELATIVE
April 1869 (aged 12 years)
Cause: Military wounds
Burial of a fatherCharles Toussaint Richards
CLOSE_RELATIVE
May 1869 (aged 12 years)
Address: East Lawn
Death of a motherPolly Seymour
CLOSE_RELATIVE
1890 (aged 33 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Clay Richards
CLOSE_RELATIVE
November 17, 1917 (aged 61 years)
Cause: Pneumonia
Death of a sisterJane Richards
CLOSE_RELATIVE
1922 (aged 65 years)

Unique identifierMelvin HoldenView this family
3B7EA269882648359F7FC9A596DB48CBFF96

Family with parents
father
18141869
Birth: November 1, 1814 25 22Massena, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
Death: April 1869Augusta, Eau Claire Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
18181890
Birth: 1818Massena Springs, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
Death: 1890Augusta, Eau Claire Co, Wisconsin, USA
Civil marriage Civil marriageMarch 5, 1836Massena Springs, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
5 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
18431917
Birth: September 27, 1843 28 25Sparta, Monroe Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 17, 1917Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co, Wisconsin, USA
15 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
1846
Birth: October 10, 1846 31 28Augusta, Eau Claire Co, Wisconsin, USA
Burial: Augusta, Eau Claire Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
1851
Birth: 1851 36 33Massena, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
3 years
elder brother
1854
Birth: February 28, 1854 39 36Massena, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
3 years
herself
1856
Birth: August 20, 1856 41 38Massena, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
2 years
younger brother
1858
Birth: August 10, 1858 43 40Massena, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
5 years
younger brother
1863
Birth: March 8, 1863 48 45Massena, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
Family with Melvin Holden
husband
herself
1856
Birth: August 20, 1856 41 38Massena, St Lawrence Co, New York, USA
Marriage Marriage