Mary Kohnke, 18911918 (aged 27 years)

Mary Kohnke
Name
Mary /Kohnke/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Kohnke
Also known as
/Conkey/
Birth August 25, 1891 36 26
Source: 1900 Census
Birth of a sisterMartha Kohnke
May 1894 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterJulia Kohnke
February 1895 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherJoseph Kohnke
April 1899 (aged 7 years)

Religious marriageFrank (Franz) JohannsenView this family
October 6, 1909 (aged 18 years)
Death of a fatherFrank Kohnke
before 1910 (aged 18 years)

Birth of a daughterDorothy Rose Johannsen
July 20, 1910 (aged 18 years)

Birth of a daughterMarie Johannsen
May 16, 1912 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonGeorge Francis Johannsen
June 29, 1914 (aged 22 years)
Baptism of a sonGeorge Francis Johannsen
June 29, 1914 (aged 22 years)
Address: St Veronica Church 3300 N. Whipple Street Chicago, IL 60618
Death October 4, 1918 (aged 27 years)
Cause of death: Pneumonia and Influenza and Graves Desease
Burial
Cemetery: St. Lukes cemetery
Note: Lot 400, Section 1A
Religion
Roman Catholic

Family with parents
father
18551910
Birth: May 1855Danzig, West Prussia (Poland)
Death: before 1910
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1882
22 months
elder brother
6 months
elder sister
18841945
Birth: March 28, 1884 28 18Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: June 13, 1945Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
5 years
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
18 months
herself
Mary Kohnke
18911918
Birth: August 25, 1891 36 26Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: October 4, 1918Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
3 years
younger sister
10 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Frank (Franz) Johannsen
husband
Frank Johannsen
18861928
Birth: June 9, 1886 28 25Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: September 6, 1928Belmont hospital, Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
herself
Mary Kohnke
18911918
Birth: August 25, 1891 36 26Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: October 4, 1918Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: October 6, 1909Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
10 months
daughter
Dorothy Rose Johannsen
19101987
Birth: July 20, 1910 24 18
Death: January 11, 1987Barrington, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
22 months
daughter
Marie Johannsen
19121996
Birth: May 16, 1912 25 20
Death: January 17, 1996San Francisco, San Francisco Co, California, USA
2 years
son
George Francis Johannsen
19141977
Birth: June 29, 1914 28 22Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: October 13, 1977Deer Park, Polk Co, Wisconsin, USA
Frank (Franz) Johannsen + Marie Larson
husband
Frank Johannsen
18861928
Birth: June 9, 1886 28 25Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: September 6, 1928Belmont hospital, Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
partner’s partner
step-daughter
Grace Johannsen
19231991
Birth: November 30, 1923 37 22
Death: May 20, 1991Seattle, King Co, Washington, USA
step-son
Private
step-son
19201920
Birth: April 1920 33 19
Death: April 6, 1920Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
8 years
step-daughter
19281928
Birth: April 3, 1928 41 27Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Death: May 4, 1928Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
Birth1900 Census
Burial

Lot 400, Section 1A

Note

Possible father Anton Kohnke born 5/7/1860, mother Marianne Piontke born Blandzikau, Danzig West Prussen. Full name Franz (Frank) Martin Kohnke In 1920 census Mary is listed as 19 years of age, birthplace Illinois, father and mothers birthplace IL